Fontbonne University Griffins Hall of Fame

The Fontbonne Athletic Hall of Fame was founded in 1999 to recognize those individuals who excelled as an athlete, coach or administrator. The following names represent the foundation that Fontbonne University Athletics were built on.

2012 Inductees

  • Rich Faet: Men's Golf (2006)
  • Sarah Heger: Women's Volleyball (2003)
  • Holly Reichel: Women's Softball

2011 Inductees

  • Nicole Moyer: Women's Volleyball (2004)
  • Chuck Woodcock: Men's Soccer (2004)

2010 Inductees

  • Jason Schellman: Men's Soccer (2004)
  • Charlie Franz: Men's Soccer/Baseball (2004)

2009 Inductees

  • Luke Wilson: Men's Baseball
  • Elizabeth Klotz-Hermann: Women's Basketball

2008 Inductees

  • John Thomas: Men's Basketball (2003)
  • Jennifer Keuss: Women's Volleyball (2003)
  • Steve King: Men's Basketball (2003)

2007 Inductees

  • Adam Friederich: Baseball (2001)
  • Amy Hauschild: Women's Volleyball/Basketball (2002)
  • Toby Lindsay: Baseball (2001)
  • Melissa Steward: Women's Basketball (2001)

2006 Inductees

  • Brad Windler: Baseball (1996)
  • Jennifer Murray: Softball (2001)
  • Mel Patton: Distinguished Service

2005 Inductees

  • Dean Fournie: Men's Basketball (1991)
  • Shane Tatum: Baseball (1998)

2004 Inductees

  • Monica Jackson-Stanford: Women's Basketball (1998)
  • Sheri Massman-Richardson: Women's Soccer (1996)
  • Katherine Hernan: Women's Basketball/Field Hockey (1943)

2003 Inductees

  • Kim Hartmann-Mosley: Women's Volleyball (1987)
  • Diana Pinkley-Reynolds: Softball (1997)
  • Molly Pardo-Hoffman: Women's Soccer (1996)
  • Mark Westbrook: Men's Soccer (1993)
  • Marilyn Kemp-Jackson: Women's Basketball (1997)

2002 Inductees

  • Betty Boll-Meyer: Women's Basketball (1943)
  • Angela Eiler-Walsh: Cheerleading (1995)
  • Royland Woods: Men's Basketball (1996)

2001 Inductees

  • Laura King-Klotz: Women's Volleyball (1990)
  • Mark Kronk: Men's Basketball (1995)
  • Doris Jane O’Connor-Shea: Equestrian (1940)
  • Mike Lee: Men's Soccer (1989)

2000 Inductees

  • Betty Jane Haemerle-Broz: Women's Golf (1947)
  • Rosalind Calcaterra-Koenen: Swimming (1961)
  • Keith Quigley: Men's Golf (1994)
  • Jason Schicker: Men's Golf/Soccer (1994)
  • Lee McKinney: Athletic Director/Basketball Coach

1999 Inductees

  • Rosemarie Archangel: Physical Education (1952)
  • Meneve Dunham: Distinguished Service
  • Elizabeth Lucas-Gilbert: Women's Basketball/Field Hockey/Equestrian (1945)
  • Jane Mitchellette "Mitch" Hanneken: (Women's Basketball/Volleyball/Equestrian)
  • Kim Kutis-Hantak: Women's Volleyball/Basketball (1992)
  • Darrell Haynes: Men's Basketball (1992)
  • Dean “Dino” McKinney: Men's Basketball/Golf (1991)
  • Rosemary Ward-Wellington: Women's Equestrian/Basketball/Field Hockey (1942)

View: Mobile | Desktop