Top Stories

Top Stories
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
Dubuque
at Fontbonne
Cancelled
Mar 2, 2019
26 Hendrix
7 at Fontbonne
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 at Loras
Final
Mar 3, 2019
Grinnell
at Fontbonne
Cancelled
Grinnell
at Fontbonne
Cancelled
2 Fontbonne
3 at Augustana (IL)
Final
Mar 5, 2019
6 Fontbonne
0 vs. Emerson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
3 Fontbonne
1 at Hunter
Final
Mar 6, 2019
2 Penn St. Brandywine
12 vs. Fontbonne
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
RussMatt Invitational
Northland
at Fontbonne
Postponed
3 Fontbonne
0 at York (NY)
Final
0 Fontbonne
8 at Birmingham Southern
Final - 5 innings
0 Fontbonne
10 at Birmingham Southern
Final - 5 innings
Mar 7, 2019
8 Trine
15 vs. Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 at Brooklyn
Final
0 Fontbonne
8 at Berry
Final - 6 innings
Mar 8, 2019
1 Fontbonne
9 at LaGrange
Final - 5 innings
5 Fontbonne
6 at LaGrange
Final
Mar 9, 2019
9 Fontbonne
5 vs. Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Fontbonne
9 at Fitchburg St.
Final
3 Fontbonne
5 at Huntingdon
Final
3 Fontbonne
4 at Huntingdon
Final
Mar 10, 2019
1 St. Scholastica
11 vs. Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
Mar 15, 2019
5 Robert Morris-Springfield
15 at Fontbonne
Final - 7 innings
@ Car Shield Field
7 Robert Morris-Springfield
19 at Fontbonne
Final - 7 innings
@ Car Shield Field
0 North Central
3 at Fontbonne
Final
Mar 16, 2019
18 MSOE
4 at Fontbonne
Final
3 Carthage
0 at Fontbonne
Final
0 Fontbonne
1 at Hanover
Final - 10 innings
11 Fontbonne
5 at Hanover
Final
Mar 18, 2019
vs. TBA
@ Wentzville, Mo.
Cancelled
Mar. 18-19th
Mar 19, 2019
10 Fontbonne
11 at Rose-Hulman
Final
9 Mo. Baptist
0 at Fontbonne
Final
@ Dwight Davis
3 Fontbonne
0 at Greenville
Final
Take Me Back Tuesday
9 Mo. Baptist
0 at Fontbonne
Final
@ Dwight Davis
Mar 20, 2019
15 Concordia Chicago
8 at Fontbonne
Final
9 Fontbonne
4 at Blackburn
Final
9 Fontbonne
3 at Blackburn
Final - 5 innings
Mar 22, 2019
0 North Park
3 at Fontbonne
Final
Mar 23, 2019
3 Spalding
2 at Fontbonne
Final
2 Spalding
8 at Fontbonne
Bottom of 6th
7 Fontbonne
19 at Hanover
Final
3 Fontbonne
11 at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final - 5 innings
Fontbonne
at Monmouth (Ill.)
3:00 PM CDT
Mar 25, 2019
Fontbonne
at Illinois College
5:00 PM CDT
Mar 26, 2019
Fontbonne
at Mo. Baptist
5:00 PM CDT
@ Creve Coeur Racquet Club
Washington (Mo.)
at Fontbonne
4:00 PM CDT
Fontbonne
at Mo. Baptist
5:00 PM CDT
@ Creve Coeur Racquet Club
Mar 27, 2019
Fontbonne
at Illinois College
3:00 PM CDT
Fontbonne
at Greenville
3:00 PM CDT
Fontbonne
at Greenville
5:00 PM CDT
Fontbonne
at Webster
6:00 PM CDT
Mar 28, 2019
Concordia Seminary
at Fontbonne
5:00 PM CDT
@ Dwight Davis
Mar 29, 2019
Trine
at Fontbonne
7:00 PM CDT
Illinois College
at Fontbonne
3:00 PM CDT
Illinois College
at Fontbonne
5:00 PM CDT
at WashU Distance Carnival
All Day
Mar 30, 2019
Fontbonne
at Greenville
1:00 PM CDT
Fontbonne
at Greenville
3:30 PM CDT
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Terre Hute, Ind.
All Day
Mar. 30-31
Fontbonne
at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM CDT
Fontbonne
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Greenville, Ill.
3:30 PM CDT
Mount St. Joseph
at Fontbonne
2:00 PM CDT
St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium)
Principia
at Fontbonne
1:00 PM CDT
Principia
at Fontbonne
3:00 PM CDT
at Lindenwood Dr. Creer Invite
All Day
Principia
at Fontbonne
11:00 AM CDT
@ Dwight Davis
Mar 31, 2019
Fontbonne
at Blackburn
11:00 AM CDT
No events today
Social
More Headlines

Upcoming Events

Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 3-11
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Spalding L, 2-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Hanover L, 7-19
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM CDT
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Sat Mar 23
Bottom of 6th
vs. Spalding 8-2
Mon Mar 25
5:00 PM CDT
at Illinois College
Tue Mar 26
4:00 PM CDT
vs. Washington (Mo.)
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM CDT
at Mo. Baptist
@ Creve Coeur Racquet Club
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM CDT
at Mo. Baptist
@ Creve Coeur Racquet Club
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM CDT
at Illinois College
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Thu Mar 28
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Concordia Seminary
@ Dwight Davis
Fri Mar 29
All Day
at WashU Distance Carnival
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Illinois College
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Illinois College
Fri Mar 29
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Trine
Sat Mar 30
All Day
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Terre Hute, Ind. Mar. 30-31
Sat Mar 30
All Day
at Lindenwood Dr. Creer Invite
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Principia
@ Dwight Davis
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM CDT
vs. Principia
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM CDT
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM CDT
vs. Mount St. Joseph
St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium)
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Principia
Sat Mar 30
3:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Mar 30
3:30 PM CDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Greenville, Ill.
Sun Mar 31
11:00 AM CDT
at Blackburn
Mon Apr 01
All Day
vs. William Woods Spring Invite
@ Fulton, Mo. Apr. 1-2
Tue Apr 02
6:00 PM CDT
vs. Webster
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM CDT
at North Central (Minn.)
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Thu Apr 04
6:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Thu Apr 04
6:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Fri Apr 05
All Day
vs. Illinois Wesleyan
@ Normal, Ill. Apr. 5-6
Fri Apr 05
All Day
at SLU Billiken Invite
Apr. 5-6th
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM CDT
at Olivet
Fri Apr 05
7:00 PM CDT
at Beloit
Sat Apr 06
All Day
vs. WashU Invite
@ Tapawingo Golf Course Apr. 6-7
Sat Apr 06
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Blackburn
@ Dwight Davis
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM CDT
at Adrian
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM CDT
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Apr 06
5:00 PM CDT
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (Mo.)
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Battle of Big Bend
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Battle of Big Bend
Tue Apr 09
6:00 PM CDT
at Aurora
Tue Apr 09
6:30 PM CDT
at Kaskaskia CC
Tue Apr 09
6:30 PM CDT
at Kaskaskia CC
Tue Apr 09
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Principia
Tue Apr 09
9:00 PM CDT
vs. Principia
Thu Apr 11
6:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Sat Apr 13
All Day
at William Jewell Darrel Gourley Open
Sat Apr 13
All Day
vs. UIS Spring Invite
@ Piper Glen Golf Club Apr. 13-14
Sat Apr 13
10:00 AM CDT
vs. Principia
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM CDT
at Blackburn
Sun Apr 14
2:00 PM CDT
at Benedictine (IL)
Sun Apr 14
3:30 PM CDT
at Blackburn
Sun Apr 14
4:00 PM CDT
at Oakland City
Mon Apr 15
All Day
vs. Rhodes
@ Memphis, Tenn. Apr. 15-16
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM CDT
at Washington (Mo.)
Tue Apr 16
5:00 PM CDT
at St. Louis College of Pharmacy
@ Tower Grove Park
Tue Apr 16
5:00 PM CDT
at St. Louis College of Pharmacy
@ Tower Grove Park
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Military Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 17
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Military Appreciation Day
Thu Apr 18
1:00 PM CDT
at Iowa Wesleyan
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM CDT
at Iowa Wesleyan
Thu Apr 18
7:00 PM CDT
at Monmouth (IL)
Fri Apr 19
All Day
vs. Millikin
@ Decatur, Ill. Apr. 19-20
Fri Apr 19
All Day
at Dewey All Good Invite
Fri Apr 19
All Day
vs. Take Back The Night Challenge
@ Decatur, Ill. Apr. 19-20
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM CDT
at Iowa Wesleyan
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Spalding
StrikeOut Breast Cancer
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Spalding
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM CDT
vs. Marian
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM CDT
vs. MacMurray
Senior Night
Sat Apr 20
5:00 PM CDT
vs. MacMurray
Senior Night
Mon Apr 22
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Mo. Baptist
Mon Apr 22
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Mo. Baptist
View Full Schedule