Date Opponent Notes Results/Status Links
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Memphis, Tenn. Volgas Memorial Tournament at Rhodes College L, 1-2 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Austin @ Memphis, Tenn. - Rhodes College Volgas Memorial Classic W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Illinois College L, 0-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Birmingham Southern L, 0-2 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Lake Forest L, 3-5 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Rhodes L, 0-2 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Hendrix W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 26 at Westminster (MO) * L, 1-7 Final
Tue. 29 at Millikin L, 1-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 at MacMurray * W, 4-0 Final
Wed. 7 vs. Webster * L, 2-3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 at Greenville * L, 1-2 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Blackburn * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Spalding * W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Finlandia W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 21 at Washington (Mo.) L, 0-5 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Eureka * W, 8-0 Final
Thu. 29 at Principia * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 at Iowa Wesleyan * W, 10-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 4 at Westminster (MO) % Fulton High School, Fulton, Mo. L, 0-5 Final
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 2 at Chapman L, 0-3 Final
Sun. 4 at #21 Redlands L, 0-4 Final
Wed. 7 at Illinois College T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 10 vs. Millikin L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 17 at Wabash L, 0-2 Final
Tue. 20 at Knox L, 2-5 Final
Sat. 24 at Spalding * L, 0-5 Final
Tue. 27 vs. Concordia (Wis.) L, 0-6 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. MacMurray * W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 4 vs. #8 WashU L, 0-1 Final
Thu. 6 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Greenville * W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 11 at Eureka * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 at Blackburn * W, 2-1 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Harris-Stowe W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 22 at Webster * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 25 vs. Westminster (MO) * L, 0-4 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Principia * W, 4-1 Final
 
November
Thu. 3 at Westminster (MO) % SLIAC Tournament L, 1-2 Final - OT
 
September
Sat. 2 at Rockford Sportsscoretwo (Loves Park, Ill.) W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 3 at Dominican (Ill.) L, 1-4 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Illinois College W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, TN Game played at Rhodes W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 10 at Rhodes T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 16 vs. Wabash L, 0-3 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 20 at Ill. Wesleyan L, 0-2 Final
Thu. 28 at Harris-Stowe W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Eureka * W, 6-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 vs. Webster * L, 0-1 Final
Sun. 8 at Iowa Wesleyan * W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 12 at Greenville * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Blackburn * W, 5-0 Final
Wed. 18 at Westminster (MO) * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 at MacMurray * W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 24 vs. Spalding * W, 4-3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 28 at Principia * W, 1-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Westminster (MO) % SLIAC Semifinals L, 0-1 Final
 
August
Wed. 22 at Maryville (Mo.) # Exhibition L, 0-1 Final
Fri. 31 at Aurora W, 3-2 Final
 
September
Sun. 2 at Dominican (Ill.) L, 0-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Franklin @ Crawfordsville, IN W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 9 at Wabash L, 0-1 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Knox L, 0-3 Final
Sun. 16 at Illinois College W, 3-2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 at Washington (Mo.) L, 2-3 Final - OT
Sun. 23 vs. Wis.-Whitewater L, 0-3 Final
Tue. 25 vs. Rose-Hulman L, 0-5 Final
Sat. 29 at Eureka * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Principia * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Greenville * W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 9 at Spalding * L, 2-3 Final - OT
Sat. 13 at Blackburn * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Westminster (MO) * L, 0-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 20 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * L, 1-2 Final
Tue. 23 vs. MacMurray * W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 27 at Webster * W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event