Fontbonne Athletics Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-3

vs Neb. Wesleyan
Final - 11 innings
W, 7-6

vs Wittenberg
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Cancelled

at Rhodes
Cancelled
25
vs Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 10-4

Neb. Wesleyan
vs Greenville
Final - 8 innings
3 - 13
26


27
at Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 6-5
28
1
vs Dubuque
Cancelled
2

3
vs Grinnell
Cancelled

vs Grinnell
Cancelled

4
5
vs Emerson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

6
vs Penn St. Brandywine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

vs Northland
Postponed


at Birmingham Southern
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8

at Birmingham Southern
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-10
7
vs Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 15-8


at Berry
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-8
8
at LaGrange
Final - 5 innings
L, 1-9

9
vs Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

at Fitchburg St.
Final
L, 2-9


10
vs St. Scholastica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1
11
12
13
14
15
vs Robert Morris-Springfield
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-5

vs Robert Morris-Springfield
Final - 7 innings
W, 19-7

16


at Hanover
Final - 10 innings
L, 0-1

17
18
vs TBA
Cancelled
19
at Rose-Hulman
Bottom of 6th
8-7

vs Mo. Baptist
5:00 PM


vs Mo. Baptist
5:00 PM
20
vs Concordia Chicago
4:00 PM

at Blackburn
4:00 PM

at Blackburn
6:00 PM
21
22
vs North Park
7:00 PM
23
vs Spalding
1:00 PM

vs Spalding
3:00 PM

at Hanover
12:00 PM

at Monmouth (Ill.)
1:00 PM

at Monmouth (Ill.)
3:00 PM
24
25
at Illinois College
5:00 PM
26
at Mo. Baptist
5:00 PM

vs Washington (Mo.)
4:00 PM

at Mo. Baptist
5:00 PM
27
at Illinois College
3:00 PM

at Greenville
3:00 PM

at Greenville
5:00 PM

at Webster
6:00 PM
28
vs Concordia Seminary
5:00 PM
29

vs Illinois College
3:00 PM

vs Illinois College
5:00 PM

at WashU Distance Carnival
All Day
30


vs Rose-Hulman
All Day

at Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Greenville, Ill.
3:30 PM

vs Mount St. Joseph
2:00 PM

vs Principia
1:00 PM

vs Principia
3:00 PM

at Lindenwood Dr. Creer Invite
All Day

vs Principia
11:00 AM
31
at Blackburn
11:00 AM
1
vs William Woods Spring Invite
All Day
2
vs Webster
6:00 PM
3
at North Central (Minn.)
4:00 PM

at Eureka
3:00 PM

at Eureka
5:00 PM
4
at Greenville
6:00 PM

at Greenville
6:00 PM
5
vs Illinois Wesleyan
All Day



at SLU Billiken Invite
All Day
6
at Eureka
12:00 PM

at Eureka
2:00 PM

at Adrian
12:00 PM

at Iowa Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Iowa Wesleyan
5:00 PM

vs WashU Invite
All Day

vs Blackburn
11:00 AM