Fontbonne Athletics Composite Calendar

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-3

vs Neb. Wesleyan
Final - 11 innings
W, 7-6

vs Wittenberg
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Cancelled

at Rhodes
Cancelled
25
Neb. Wesleyan
at Fontbonne
Final
4 - 10

Neb. Wesleyan
vs Greenville
Final - 8 innings
3 - 13
26


27
at Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 6-5
28
1
vs Dubuque
Cancelled
2

3
vs Grinnell
Cancelled

vs Grinnell
Cancelled

4
5
vs Emerson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

6
vs Penn St. Brandywine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

vs Northland
Postponed


at Birmingham Southern
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8

at Birmingham Southern
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-10
7
vs Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 15-8


at Berry
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-8
8
at LaGrange
Final - 5 innings
L, 1-9

9
vs Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

at Fitchburg St.
Final
L, 2-9


10
vs St. Scholastica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1
11
12
13
14
15
vs Robert Morris-Springfield
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-5

vs Robert Morris-Springfield
Final - 7 innings
W, 19-7

16


at Hanover
Final - 10 innings
L, 0-1

17
18
vs TBA
Cancelled
19

vs Mo. Baptist
Final
L, 0-9


20
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 8-15


at Blackburn
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-3
21
22
23



at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 3-11

at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
W, 6-1
24
25
at Illinois College
Final
L, 0-9
26
at Mo. Baptist
Final
L, 0-9

vs Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 1-7

at Mo. Baptist
Final
L, 0-9
27
at Illinois College
Final
L, 2-11



at Webster
Final
L, 0-9
28
29

at WashU Distance Carnival
All Day
No Team Score

at Lindenwood Dr. Creer Invite
All Day
W - 5th / M - 13th
30
vs Rose-Hulman
Cancelled

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 4-16


at Principia
Final
L, 0-9
31
1


vs Concordia Seminary
6:00 PM


vs Principia
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs William Woods Spring Invite
All Day
FINAL: No Team Score
2
vs Webster
Final
L, 2-7
3
at North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 19-3

at Eureka
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-8

4
5


at SLU Billiken Invite
All Day
W - 3rd / M - 5th
6


vs Hanover Invite
All Day
FINAL: 6th / 8 Teams "B" Team 7th / 8 Teams

vs Blackburn
11:00 AM


at Iowa Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-4

at Iowa Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 2-10

vs WashU Invite
All Day
15th / 15 Teams

vs Blackburn
Final
L, 1-8